|
Our Media/Results from RMAC Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - RMAC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 9th 2014, 4:01am
Results by: Heartland Timing Heartland Timing - Contractor License 11/8/2014 - 1:20 PM
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference - 11/8/2014
Cross Country Championships
Gunnison, CO
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lauren Martin ADAMS STATE 22:16.20 1
2 Rachel Kresl ADAMS STATE 22:19.10 2
3 Jenna Thurman ADAMS STATE 22:30.30 3
4 Heather Bates UC-CO SPRINGS 22:43.90 4
5 Maura O'Brien ADAMS STATE 22:48.60 5
6 Chloe Gustafson COLORADO MINES 22:52.00 6
7 Melissa Roberts ADAMS STATE 23:05.80 7
8 Breanna Hemming METRO STATE 23:09.60 8
9 Tayler Warren ADAMS STATE 23:14.20 9
10 Maddie Kruger FORT LEWIS 23:16.00 10
11 Amy Penn WESTERN STATE 23:20.20 11
12 Torie Weprin WESTERN STATE 23:20.30 12
13 Cali Antolini WESTERN STATE 23:21.60 13
14 Abby Topper COLORADO CHRISTIAN 23:22.90 14
15 Miriam Jimenez ADAMS STATE 23:25.90 15
16 Alicja Konieczek WESTERN STATE 23:34.80 16
17 Sophie Seward WESTERN STATE 23:35.50 17
18 Victoria Alcala METRO STATE 23:37.80 18
19 Shannon Emery COLORADO MESA 23:48.50 19
20 Katherine Judge FORT LEWIS 23:51.40 20
21 Ann Miller COLORADO MINES 23:53.20 21
22 Vanessa Lopez ADAMS STATE 24:01.00
23 Samantha Bauer UC-CO SPRINGS 24:01.10 22
24 Evonna Ramirez METRO STATE 24:03.00 23
25 Miriam Roberts CSU-PUEBLO 24:05.50 24
26 Lauren Lipski COLORADO MESA 24:12.00 25
27 Sara Speedlin COLORADO MESA 24:13.10 26
28 Tess Skoe COLORADO MESA 24:13.70 27
29 Molly Reicher COLORADO MINES 24:14.50 28
30 Sarah Treese UC-CO SPRINGS 24:16.80 29
31 Melissa Bauer COLORADO MESA 24:16.90 30
32 Molly Klotz UC-CO SPRINGS 24:17.00 31
33 Kela Vargas REGIS (COLORADO) 24:17.40 32
34 Hanna Barringer COLORADO MINES 24:19.70 33
35 Emily Bryant FORT LEWIS 24:21.00 34
36 Courtney Chase BLACK HILLS ST. 24:22.60 35
37 Kelly Devlin UC-CO SPRINGS 24:25.20 36
38 Karina Sanchez METRO STATE 24:38.70 37
39 Shelby Sweeney CSU-PUEBLO 24:41.30 38
40 Becca Ellis BLACK HILLS ST. 24:42.10 39
41 Rebecca Volf CHADRON STATE 24:44.50 40
42 Libby Friesen SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 24:48.30 41
43 Nicole deMontigny COLORADO MINES 24:50.70 42
44 Kirsten Farquhar COLORADO MINES 24:53.60 43
45 Natalie Anderson WESTERN STATE 24:54.30 44
46 Emily White FORT LEWIS 24:56.90 45
47 Hannah Struttman COLORADO CHRISTIAN 24:58.90 46
48 Jamilah Rashid METRO STATE 25:00.60 47
49 Jayme Nunes CHADRON STATE 25:01.50 48
50 Alexia Chapman COLORADO MESA 25:03.60 49
51 Cambria Magnusen COLORADO CHRISTIAN 25:03.70 50
52 Kelsi Lawrence FORT LEWIS 25:08.00 51
53 Melanie Diep UC-CO SPRINGS 25:09.10 52
54 Katherine Pappas REGIS (COLORADO) 25:09.70 53
55 Aimme Apodaca WESTERN NEW MEXICO 25:09.90 54
56 Ariana Horton METRO STATE 25:10.90 55
57 Amanda Martinez REGIS (COLORADO) 25:14.00 56
58 Nicky Applegarth CHADRON STATE 25:16.60 57
59 Callie Johnson CHADRON STATE 25:21.10 58
60 Kari Radke SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 25:28.70 59
61 Kristen Ascencio FORT LEWIS 25:34.80 60
62 Sierra Miles BLACK HILLS ST. 25:36.30 61
63 Natalie Polei UC-CO SPRINGS 25:37.60 62
64 Dominika Kaszuba WESTERN STATE 25:42.80 63
65 Katie Knapp COLORADO MINES 25:46.10 64
66 Marlinda Pecos HIGHLANDS 25:47.00 65
67 Anna Yanchek BLACK HILLS ST. 25:49.80 66
68 Rachael Lopez CSU-PUEBLO 25:52.10 67
69 Chelsea Lyons COLORADO MESA 25:55.00 68
70 Madeigh Winsor FORT LEWIS 25:55.40 69
71 Adeline Straatmeyer SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 25:57.80 70
72 Taylor Baird COLORADO MINES 26:00.80
73 Molly Wagner REGIS (COLORADO) 26:10.30 71
74 Brooke Genovese COLORADO CHRISTIAN 26:11.40 72
75 Ashley Branch HIGHLANDS 26:12.40 73
76 Erin Renner FORT LEWIS 26:18.00
77 Amber McAfee UC-CO SPRINGS 26:18.90
78 Abby Holak CSU-PUEBLO 26:20.20 74
79 Lauren Linscott COLORADO CHRISTIAN 26:21.20 75
80 Jaylene Garcia HIGHLANDS 26:21.40 76
81 Michelle Escamilla HIGHLANDS 26:24.30 77
82 Morgan Kuiper CSU-PUEBLO 26:26.90 78
83 Chloe Cook COLORADO MINES 26:33.00
84 Lauren Kientz COLORADO MESA 26:33.50
85 Julia Boyd-Helm FORT LEWIS 26:34.50
86 Shelby Stoltz BLACK HILLS ST. 26:34.90 79
87 Sarah Townsend CHADRON STATE 26:37.40 80
88 Hailey Nyquist REGIS (COLORADO) 26:38.40 81
89 Katelyn Woten BLACK HILLS ST. 26:40.60 82
90 Devyn Palm-Trujillo UC-CO SPRINGS 26:43.20
91 Kate Wallerius REGIS (COLORADO) 26:44.10 83
92 Janice Chacon WESTERN NEW MEXICO 26:45.00 84
93 Sharla Maginnis SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 26:46.40 85
94 Margaret Vinton CHADRON STATE 26:51.50 86
95 Miranda Karn CHADRON STATE 27:04.60 87
96 Meghan Mazza COLORADO CHRISTIAN 27:10.50 88
97 Justine Stone CHADRON STATE 27:13.70
98 Kelly Fleming REGIS (COLORADO) 27:14.00 89
99 Therese Frels SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 27:16.60 90
100 Hillarie Kessler WESTERN STATE 27:19.70
101 Sarah Coomes BLACK HILLS ST. 27:27.20 91
102 Amanda Ortzow HIGHLANDS 27:27.60 92
103 Larissa Garcia HIGHLANDS 27:38.60 93
104 Karrie Ann Savage WESTERN NEW MEXICO 27:41.60 94
105 Teren Hanson CHADRON STATE 27:45.30
106 Shenae LaCroix BLACK HILLS ST. 28:05.10
107 Ryley Sutton SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 28:28.60 95
108 Kristen Coffey REGIS (COLORADO) 28:28.70
109 Danielle Vigil HIGHLANDS 29:09.10 96
110 Monica Ruiz WESTERN NEW MEXICO 29:09.30 97
111 Sydni Riley CSU-PUEBLO 29:51.20 98
112 Desere Lopez WESTERN NEW MEXICO 29:51.30 99
113 Amanda Mcginnis WESTERN NEW MEXICO 30:02.30 100
114 Dominique Ortiz REGIS (COLORADO) 30:06.20
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 ADAMS STATE 18 1 2 3 5 7 9 15
Total Time: 1:53:00.00
Average: 22:36.00
2 WESTERN STATE 69 11 12 13 16 17 44 63
Total Time: 1:57:12.40
Average: 23:26.48
3 UC-CO SPRINGS 122 4 22 29 31 36 52 62
Total Time: 1:59:44.00
Average: 23:56.80
4 COLORADO MESA 127 19 25 26 27 30 49 68
Total Time: 2:00:44.20
Average: 24:08.84
5 COLORADO MINES 130 6 21 28 33 42 43 64
Total Time: 2:00:10.11
Average: 24:02.02
6 METRO STATE 133 8 18 23 37 47 55
Total Time: 2:00:29.70
Average: 24:05.94
7 FORT LEWIS 160 10 20 34 45 51 60 69
Total Time: 2:01:33.30
Average: 24:18.66
8 COLORADO CHRISTIAN 257 14 46 50 72 75 88
Total Time: 2:05:58.10
Average: 25:11.62
9 BLACK HILLS ST. 280 35 39 61 66 79 82 91
Total Time: 2:07:05.70
Average: 25:25.14
10 CSU-PUEBLO 281 24 38 67 74 78 98
Total Time: 2:07:26.00
Average: 25:29.20
11 CHADRON STATE 283 40 48 57 58 80 86 87
Total Time: 2:07:01.10
Average: 25:24.22
12 REGIS (COLORADO) 293 32 53 56 71 81 83 89
Total Time: 2:07:29.80
Average: 25:29.96
13 SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 345 41 59 70 85 90 95
Total Time: 2:10:17.80
Average: 26:03.56
14 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 383 65 73 76 77 92 93 96
Total Time: 2:12:12.70
Average: 26:26.54
15 WESTERN NEW MEXICO 428 54 84 94 97 99 100
Total Time: 2:18:37.10
Average: 27:43.42
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tabor Stevens ADAMS STATE 25:20.70 1
2 Kevin Batt ADAMS STATE 25:37.30 2
3 Ian Butler WESTERN STATE 25:42.50 3
4 Phil Schneider COLORADO MINES 26:05.20 4
5 Jackson Sayler ADAMS STATE 26:13.40 5
6 Marty Andrie COLORADO MINES 26:15.20 6
7 Alec Baldwin BLACK HILLS ST. 26:17.50 7
8 Derek Alcorn COLORADO MINES 26:21.20 8
9 Nathanael Williams COLORADO MINES 26:27.00 9
10 Daniel Vavrik COLORADO MESA 26:28.70 10
11 Dan Mahoney COLORADO MINES 26:28.80 11
12 Matthew Daniels ADAMS STATE 26:37.80 12
13 Jack Espeset ADAMS STATE 26:51.70 13
14 Christian Gering FORT LEWIS 26:52.30 14
15 Dominic Cabada ADAMS STATE 26:56.50 15
16 Michael Cernoia WESTERN STATE 26:59.50 16
17 Michael Nelson COLORADO MESA 27:01.80 17
18 Tyler Saiz WESTERN STATE 27:03.50 18
19 Chad Palmer ADAMS STATE 27:05.10 19
20 Seth Topper COLORADO MINES 27:05.80 20
21 Raymond Tanui HIGHLANDS 27:09.90 21
22 Eli Hemming METRO STATE 27:10.40 22
23 Dante Carter CSU-PUEBLO 27:12.20 23
24 Zak Kennison COLORADO MESA 27:12.30 24
25 Brandon Krage METRO STATE 27:13.00 25
26 Alejandro Garcia CHADRON STATE 27:17.10 26
27 Jason Carey METRO STATE 27:17.20 27
28 Luke Dakin UC-CO SPRINGS 27:19.10 28
29 Luke Sheesley WESTERN STATE 27:22.70 29
30 Ryan Bull COLORADO MINES 27:23.40 30
31 Oliver Aitchison ADAMS STATE 27:24.20
32 Tyler Gates WESTERN STATE 27:26.80 31
33 Stephen Carbajal HIGHLANDS 27:28.00 32
34 David Kimaiyo UC-CO SPRINGS 27:28.80 33
35 Blake Graf COLORADO MESA 27:29.50 34
36 Andrew Escanuela HIGHLANDS 27:33.00 35
37 Evans Koech CHADRON STATE 27:34.90 36
38 Daniel Bloom WESTERN STATE 27:36.40 37
39 Josef Bourgeois COLORADO MINES 27:37.80
40 John Patterson WESTERN STATE 27:39.00 38
41 Adam Sinda WESTERN STATE 27:40.10
42 Jake Carmin COLORADO MESA 27:40.60 39
43 Charles Bisbee COLORADO MESA 27:41.70 40
44 Corey Brown UC-CO SPRINGS 27:45.10 41
45 Alonzo Chavez HIGHLANDS 27:49.10 42
46 Alex Nelson METRO STATE 27:53.60 43
47 Richard Seward COLORADO MESA 27:53.90 44
48 Evan Verbal COLORADO CHRISTIAN 27:55.00 45
49 Mitch Klomp UC-CO SPRINGS 27:59.00 46
50 Matt Winfrey UC-CO SPRINGS 27:59.70 47
51 Seth Knighton COLORADO MESA 28:00.00
52 Erik Boss METRO STATE 28:05.10 48
53 Garrett Sapakoff FORT LEWIS 28:06.80 49
54 Ryder Tam UC-CO SPRINGS 28:08.60 50
55 Zach Switaj ADAMS STATE 28:10.40
56 Dawid Konieczek WESTERN STATE 28:11.00
57 William Scoggins FORT LEWIS 28:11.60 51
58 Michael Warburton METRO STATE 28:13.70 52
59 Seth Polich UC-CO SPRINGS 28:14.30 53
60 Tate Lagasca FORT LEWIS 28:17.20 54
61 Michael Walker FORT LEWIS 28:18.70 55
62 Cole Jolovich SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 28:21.30 56
63 Enrique Jimenez WESTERN NEW MEXICO 28:23.90 57
64 Quin Erickson METRO STATE 28:25.40 58
65 David Marino UC-CO SPRINGS 28:28.00
66 Kendall Murie BLACK HILLS ST. 28:29.50 59
67 Eric Yager CHADRON STATE 28:35.20 60
68 Joshua Davis BLACK HILLS ST. 28:36.40 61
69 Joey Brenner FORT LEWIS 28:38.90 62
70 Kyle McCloskey UC-CO SPRINGS 28:44.20
71 John Cusick COLORADO MESA 28:53.20
72 Ryan Mott FORT LEWIS 28:54.80 63
73 Sean Ankarlo REGIS (COLORADO) 28:55.00 64
74 Jace Walker SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 28:55.30 65
75 Nathan Fredrick BLACK HILLS ST. 29:00.20 66
76 Levi Avila CHADRON STATE 29:00.40 67
77 Christian Culpepper METRO STATE 29:00.50
78 Esteban Sotelo WESTERN NEW MEXICO 29:01.70 68
79 Josh Stallings COLORADO CHRISTIAN 29:02.30 69
80 Brian Marshall COLORADO CHRISTIAN 29:03.00 70
81 Isaac Iverson BLACK HILLS ST. 29:07.10 71
82 Jose Rojas WESTERN NEW MEXICO 29:14.00 72
83 Dylan Stansbury CHADRON STATE 29:17.60 73
84 Travis Buse SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 29:18.70 74
85 Andrew Chumich COLORADO MINES 29:19.70
86 John Martinez COLORADO CHRISTIAN 29:25.80 75
87 Carl Nelson REGIS (COLORADO) 29:28.10 76
88 Sam Roybal HIGHLANDS 29:29.90 77
89 Kevin Noto SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 29:32.20 78
90 Derek Laue FORT LEWIS 29:37.90
91 Jakob Tuite WESTERN NEW MEXICO 29:39.10 79
92 Phillip Duncan CHADRON STATE 29:41.60 80
93 Hank Jackson CHADRON STATE 29:53.70 81
94 Ryan Wright SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 29:57.90 82
95 Davis Mathieu SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 30:01.50 83
96 Tyler Nack SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 30:02.70 84
97 Austin Williamson BLACK HILLS ST. 30:02.90 85
98 Zach Chenoweth. FORT LEWIS 30:03.00
99 Jacob Riley WESTERN NEW MEXICO 30:15.50 86
100 Dale Broek SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 30:16.60
101 Josef Gertner CHADRON STATE 30:27.90
102 Nick Coleman CSU-PUEBLO 30:30.90 87
103 Aaron Schone BLACK HILLS ST. 30:31.80 88
104 Andrew Raggio COLORADO CHRISTIAN 30:32.50 89
105 Brennan Vasquez CSU-PUEBLO 30:42.30 90
106 Patryk Giba CSU-PUEBLO 30:45.20 91
107 Alex Taylor HIGHLANDS 30:51.60 92
108 Jacob Kallan REGIS (COLORADO) 31:00.80 93
109 Caleb Ulrich COLORADO CHRISTIAN 31:02.70 94
110 Paul Armstrong REGIS (COLORADO) 31:07.90 95
111 Justin Grode SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 31:11.10
112 Sean Sanchez HIGHLANDS 31:20.90 96
113 Carlos Madera REGIS (COLORADO) 31:26.60 97
114 Robert Ricks CHADRON STATE 31:28.60
115 Kevin Huffman METRO STATE 31:33.60
116 Spencer Doty CSU-PUEBLO 32:04.70 98
117 CJ Salvador HIGHLANDS 32:44.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 ADAMS STATE 33 1 2 5 12 13 15 19
Total Time: 2:10:40.90
Average: 26:08.18
2 COLORADO MINES 38 4 6 8 9 11 20 30
Total Time: 2:11:37.40
Average: 26:19.48
3 WESTERN STATE 97 3 16 18 29 31 37 38
Total Time: 2:14:35.00
Average: 26:55.00
4 COLORADO MESA 124 10 17 24 34 39 40 44
Total Time: 2:15:52.90
Average: 27:10.58
5 METRO STATE 165 22 25 27 43 48 52 58
Total Time: 2:17:39.30
Average: 27:31.86
6 UC-CO SPRINGS 195 28 33 41 46 47 50 53
Total Time: 2:18:31.70
Average: 27:42.34
7 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 207 21 32 35 42 77 92 96
Total Time: 2:19:29.90
Average: 27:53.98
8 FORT LEWIS 223 14 49 51 54 55 62 63
Total Time: 2:19:46.61
Average: 27:57.32
9 CHADRON STATE 262 26 36 60 67 73 80 81
Total Time: 2:21:45.20
Average: 28:21.04
10 BLACK HILLS ST. 264 7 59 61 66 71 85 88
Total Time: 2:21:30.70
Average: 28:18.14
11 COLORADO CHRISTIAN 348 45 69 70 75 89 94
Total Time: 2:25:58.60
Average: 29:11.72
12 SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 355 56 65 74 78 82 83 84
Total Time: 2:26:05.40
Average: 29:13.08
13 WESTERN NEW MEXICO 362 57 68 72 79 86
Total Time: 2:26:34.20
Average: 29:18.84
14 CSU-PUEBLO 389 23 87 90 91 98
Total Time: 2:31:15.31
Average: 30:15.06
15 REGIS (COLORADO) 425 64 76 93 95 97
Total Time: 2:31:58.40
Average: 30:23.68
Event 3 Women 6000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Anna Marshall UNA-WESTERN 22:41.90
2 Noel Prandoni UNA-ADAMS STATE 23:49.00
3 Kaillie Hartman ADAMS STATE 24:36.40
4 Kelsey Corbin ADAMS STATE 24:36.50
5 Morgan Fitzgibbon ADAMS STATE 24:45.50
6 Ashley Jansen UNA-ADAMS STATE 25:03.40
7 Chloe Andrie UNA-WESTERN 25:14.60
8 Chloe Boehlke UNA-FORT LEWIS 25:18.60
9 Makenna Maston UNA-UCCS 25:43.20
10 Sarah Kem WESTERN STATE 26:11.80
11 Elizabeth Starbuck COLORADO MINES 26:23.00
12 Juliann Coffey COLORADO MINES 26:43.20
13 Elise Wardrobe UNA-FORT LEWIS 27:06.00
14 Kendall Cox UNA-WESTERN 27:09.10
15 Ashley Waterman WESTERN STATE 27:29.00
16 Alessandria Bettina REGIS (COLORADO) 27:32.10
17 Alyssa Carman FORT LEWIS 28:00.90
18 Susan Frazier COLORADO MINES 28:10.80
19 Heather Banister COLORADO MESA 30:30.20
20 Chelsey Beans-Polk FORT LEWIS 30:32.30
21 Michelle Perry UNATTACHED 40:45.80
Event 3 Men 8000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brandon Birdsong UNATTACHED 27:12.80
2 Sydney Gidabuday UNA-ADAMS STATE 27:16.20
3 Ian Cox UNA-WESTERN 27:19.80 1
4 Jonathan Gears UNA-ADAMS STATE 27:36.30
5 Sam Sahli ADAMS STATE 27:36.60
6 Roy Bowling COLORADO MINES 27:41.00
7 Darren Messenger WESTERN STATE 28:01.80 2
8 Kyle Lewis UNA-WESTERN 28:04.30 3
9 Grant Colligan UNA-MINES 28:09.20
10 Austin Riley WESTERN STATE 28:13.10 4
11 Andrew Tomaka UNA-MINES 28:15.80
12 Bashash Walio WESTERN STATE 28:16.50 5
13 Jeff Wilson UNA-UCCS 28:16.60
14 Shao (Jun) Liu UNA-MINES 28:18.20
15 Jarrett Eller UC-CO SPRINGS 28:19.80 6
16 Bryant Byrd WESTERN STATE 28:28.60 7
17 Carson Aberle UC-CO SPRINGS 28:29.00 8
18 Joshua Hoskinson UNA-MINES 28:34.40
19 Jacob Becerra UNA-WESTERN 28:36.40 9
20 Eder Pina WESTERN STATE 28:40.80 10
21 Dominick Brevig COLORADO MESA 28:41.70
22 Matt Kade COLORADO MINES 28:44.00
23 Seth Lolosso UC-CO SPRINGS 28:45.10 11
24 Andrew Smith WESTERN STATE 28:46.80 12
25 Logan Winfield COLORADO MINES 28:47.80
26 Nate Maddox COLORADO MESA 28:49.70
27 Sean Reardon ADAMS STATE 28:51.40
28 Timberlin Henderson UNA-WESTERN 29:00.70 13
29 Tommy Valade WESTERN STATE 29:06.60 14
29 Sean Mahoney WESTERN STATE 29:06.60
31 Christian Kerr UNA-WESTERN 29:07.10 15
32 Jackson Cole UNA-ADAMS STATE 29:07.70
33 Jordan Hoffman COLORADO MESA 29:08.90
34 Nicolas Jauregui ADAMS STATE 29:19.10
35 Austin Ard METRO STATE 29:29.00
36 Tola Walio UNATTACHED 29:33.10
37 Robert Scrivner UC-CO SPRINGS 29:33.40 16
38 Travis Anderson UNA-UCCS 29:35.10
39 Harley Rhoades BLACK HILLS ST. 29:44.80 17
40 Makoto Watannbe COLORADO MESA 29:50.10
41 John Booton FORT LEWIS 29:52.00 18
42 George Smth WESTERN STATE 29:56.00
43 Ivan Rangel METRO STATE 30:00.80
44 Charlie Preston UNA-FORT LEWIS 30:06.10
45 David Messerli UNA-WESTERN 30:17.40 19
46 Ryan Bucher METRO STATE 30:18.70
47 Garrett Peterson BLACK HILLS ST. 30:19.30 20
48 Derek Tao UC-CO SPRINGS 30:24.90 21
49 Chris Johnson BLACK HILLS ST. 30:33.80 22
50 Walter Bordewyk BLACK HILLS ST. 30:35.00 23
51 Ryan Doner UC-CO SPRINGS 30:43.00 24
52 Cooper Wiens UNATTACHED 30:49.10
53 Joey Spinelli FORT LEWIS 30:50.80 25
54 Donnie Decker BLACK HILLS ST. 30:55.60 26
55 Jeremy Goettee FORT LEWIS 31:00.70 27
56 Dillon Wells FORT LEWIS 31:19.30 28
57 Christopher Clements UNA-UCCS 31:21.10
58 Daniel Mathews UNA-WESTERN 31:47.90 29
59 Jacob Paterno UC-CO SPRINGS 31:59.60 30
60 Blake Davis UNATTACHED 32:27.50
61 Nick Lehmann UC-CO SPRINGS 32:36.80
62 Jacob Evangelista FORT LEWIS 32:49.90 31
63 Mat Smith FORT LEWIS 33:08.00 32
64 Steve Simmons UNA-UCCS 33:59.10
65 Robert Clah FORT LEWIS 34:31.40 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 WESTERN STATE 28 2 4 5 7 10 12 14
Total Time: 2:21:40.80
Average: 28:20.16
2 UNA-WESTERN 41 1 3 9 13 15 19 29
Total Time: 2:22:08.30
Average: 28:25.66
3 UC-CO SPRINGS 62 6 8 11 16 21 24 30
Total Time: 2:25:32.20
Average: 29:06.44
4 BLACK HILLS ST. 108 17 20 22 23 26
Total Time: 2:32:08.50
Average: 30:25.70
5 FORT LEWIS 129 18 25 27 28 31 32 33
Total Time: 2:35:52.70
Average: 31:10.54
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·48323 views
|